College Merit list 2016-17 1st 2nd 3rd final list date Admission

College Merit list 2016-17 1st 2nd 3rd final list date Admission

Check the West Bengal College merit list 2016-17, date details from the Here you can get the West Bengal state of all the college provisional, first, second, third or final merit list with the dates & the index marks.

The West Bengal state colleges of the subject wise, stream wise & also the college wise admission merit list date is listed on our site.

Just scroll down to get the West Bengal universities and college BA Honours, BSc Honours & pass admission 1st, 2nd, 3rd merit list.

College UG PG admission first second third BA BSc (Pass & Honours) merit list 2016

  • Kolkata merit list | college wise

Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College provisional merit list date is 16th June 2016 at 05.00pm.

Acharya Girish Chandra Bose College provisional date is 15th June 2016

Asutosh College – 15th June (provisional), 23rd June (second), 28th June (third) and 2nd July (fourth)

Ananda Mohan College – 16th June (provisional)

Bangabasi Morning College – 16th June (final)

Bangabasi Evening College – 16th June (final)

Bangabasi college – 13/6/2016 (provisional), 18/6/2016 (final list)

Basanti Devi College – 15/6/2016 (provisional)

Bhawanipore Education Society College

Bethune College – 16th June (provisional)

Bidhannagar College – 28th June (provisional)

Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya – 28th June (provisional)

Charu Chandra College – 17 June (provisional)

City College – 14th June (provisional)

Chittaranjan College (Morning)

Chittaranjan College (Evening)

Chittaranjan College – 16th June (final)

City College of Commerce – 16th June (provisional)

East Calcutta Girls’ College – 3rd June (provisional)

Goenka College – 14/6/2016 (provisional)

Deshbandhu College for Girls

Government physical education college for women – June 2016

Government Girls General Degree College – 13th June 2016 (provisional)

Gokhale Memorial Girls’ College – June 16th (provisional)

Jadavpur University – 16th & 17th June (Sociology, Sanskrit, History), 4th & 5th July (BA honours)

Heramba Chandra College – 16/6/2016 at 5 pm (provisional)

Gurudas College – 16/6/2016 (provisional)

J.D.Birla BSc college – 10th June (provisional), 14th June (second), 17th June (third)

J.D.Birla BCom college – 13th June (provisional), 17th June (2nd), 21st June (3rd)

Jogesh Chandra Chaudhuri College – 26/6 (provisional)

Jogamaya Devi College – 20/6 (provisional)

Khudiram Bose Central College

Kishore Bharati Bhagini Nividita Girls’ College

Kidderpore College – 16/6 (final)

Maharaja Siris Chandra College – June 20th (third)

Maharaja Manindra Chandra College – June 11th (provisional),June 16 (third)

Lady Brabourne College – 16/6 (provisional)

Muralidhar Girl’s College –

Maulana Azad College – 12th June (provisional), 14th (corrigendum of provisional), 15th (3rd)

Maharani Kasiswari College – 16/6/2016 (provisional)

Netaji Nagar Day College

Netaji Nagar College

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya – June 16th (provisional)

Netaji Nagar College for Women

Prafulla Chandra College

Panihari Mahavidyalaya

New Alipore College – 14th June (provisional), 24th (2nd), 30th (3rd)

Presidency University

Prafulla Chandra College

Panihari Mahavidyalaya

Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Centenary College, Rahara

Rabindra Bharati University 13th June (provisional)

Sarojini Naidu College for Women

Sarsuna College – 15/6 (3rd)

Rani Birla Girls’ College – 14th June (provisional)

Rammohan College – 13th (provisional), 15th June (final)

Rani Birla Girls’ College – 14th (provisional)

Savitri Devi Girls College – 26/06/2016 (provisional)

Sarsuna College – 15/06/2016 (Provisional)

Seth Anandaram Jaipuria College

Scottish Church College – 14th, BBA 15th (provisional)

Shyamaprasad College – June 16 (provisional)

Seth Surajmall Jalan Girls’ College – 15th June (provisional)

South Calcutta Girls’ College – 14th (provisional)

Sir Gurudas Mahavidyalaya – 15 (provisional)

St. Paul’s Cathedral Mission College – 11th (provisional)

Shri Shikshayatan College

Shibnath Shastri College – 16 June (provisional)

St. Xavier’s College

Surendranath College for Women – June 15 (provisional)

Surendranath College – 13th June (provisional)

Victoria Institution – 14th June (provisional)

Surendranath Evening College – 16/06 (provisional)

Vidyasagar College for Women – 15/06 (provisional)

Vidyasagar College – June 14 (provisional), 20th June (Final)

Vijaygarh Jyotish Roy College – 10/06 (provisional)

Vidyasagar Evening College – 14/06 (provisional)

Women’s College – 10th June (provisional)

Women Christian College – 16/06 (provisional)

College Merit list 2016-17

College Merit list 2016-17 admission


Merit list of NORTH 24 PARGANAS college 2016-17

Chandra College – 20th June (General, Major & BBA Hons)

Acharya Prafulla

Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya

Acharya Prafulla Chandra College of Commerce

Barasat Government College – 13th (provisional), 16th (third)

Barasat College – 11th & 13th June (Hons), 15th (1st pass), 20th June (2nd honours), 23rd June (2nd pass)

Basirhat College – 16th (provisional), 22th at 11am (second), 28th at 11am (third)

Barrackpore Rastraguru Surendranath College – June 10th (provisional)

Brahmananda Keshab Chandra College

Bhairab Ganguly College

Chandraketugarh Sahidullah Smriti Mahavidyalaya – 20/06 (Hons & General Hons & General courses provisional), 27/06 (First), 11/07 (2nd or final hons), 20/07 (3rd or final)

Bongao Dinabandhu Mahavidyalaya

Dum Dum Motijheel College – 2 June (provisional), 4th (second), 16/06 (final)

Derozio Memorial College

Dum Dum Motijheel College of Commerce

Dum Dum Motijheel Women’s College

Netaji Satabarsiki Mahavidyalay

Gobardanga Hindu College – 15th June (provisional), 23/06 (second)

R.K. Mission Brahmananda College of Education – 15th June

Prasanta Chandra Mahalanobis Mahavidyalaya

Taki Government College – 9th June (provisional), 14th (second)

Saheed Nurul Islam Mahavidyalaya

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS College admission merit list 2016

Baruipur College – 16 June 2016 at 3:30pm (final)

Bankim Sardar College – 15th June 2016 at 12pm (1st)

Bhangar Mahavidyalaya – 15/06/2016 (1st), 27/06/2016 (2nd), 04 July 2016 (3rd), 20/06/2016 (general) hons & general Hons

Behala College

Dhruba Chand Haider College – 18/06/2016 (1st), 29/06/2016 (2nd)

Budge Budge College – 20/06/2016 (1st for Hon)

Fakir Chand College – 15 (provisional)

Dinabandhu Andrews College – 16/06/2016 at 02:30pm (provisional)

Harimohan Ghosh College – 16/06/2016 after 3.00 PM (1st)

Gour Mohan Schin Mondal Mahavidyalaya – 8th June 2016 (provisional)

Rabin Mukherjee Mahavidyalaya – 16/06/2016 (1st)

Parthapartim Mahavidyalaya

K.K. Das College of Commerce – 15th June (provisional)

Raidighi College – 10/06/2016 (provisional)

Mograhat College – 15/06/2016 (provisional)

Maheshtala College – June 14 (provisional)

Sagar Mahandyalaya – 15 June 2016 (provisional)

Narendrapur Ramakrishna Mission – 17/06/2016 (provisional)

Sammilani Mahavidyalay

Saheed Anurup Chanda College – 16/06/2016 (first), 25/06/2016 (second)

Sundarban Hazi Dasrat College – 15/06/2016 (provisional)

Sonarpur Mahavidyalaya – 11th June (provisional)

Sushil Kar College – 15/06/2016 (provisional)

Sundarban Mahavidyalaya – 16/06/2016 (first)

Vivekananda College – 16 June 2016 at 3.00 PM (first)

Vidyanagar College

Vivekananda College for Women – 16/06/2016 (1st)

Vivekananda College (Morning)

HOWRAH district college admission merit list 2016 date

Bagnan College

Azad Hind Fauz Smriti Mahavidyalaya

Dr. Kanailal Bhattacharya College

Bijoy Krishna Girls’ College – 16th (provisional)

Joypur Panchanan Roy College

Gangadharpur Mahavidyalaya – 15th (provisional)

Narasingha Dutta College – 14th June (provisional)

Lalbaba College – 15/06/2016 (1st), 27/06/2016 (2nd), 03/07/2016 (3rd)

Puraskanpur Haridas Nandi Mahavidyalaya – 15th (provisional)

Prabhu Jagatbandhu College

Ramkrishna Mission Sikshamandir Belur Math

Ramakrishna Mission Vidyamandira

Shibpur Dinabandhu Institution – 16th (provisional)

Ramsaday College

Uluberia College

Shyampur Siddeswari Mahavidyalaya – 16th (final)

Hooghly district counselling merit list 2016 date

Hooghly Mohsin College – 18/06/2016 (provisional), General courses on 24/06/2016 (provisional)

Aghore Kamini Prakashchandra Mahavidyalaya – 22nd June (fourth), 2nd June (29th)

Chandernagore Government College – June 16th (final)

Hooghly Women’s College – 21/06/2016 (3rd), 28/06/2016 (4th), 4th July 2016 (5th), 11th July 2016 (6th)

Rabindra Mahavidyalaya – 16th June 2016 (4th), 20th June (5th)

Khalisani Mahavidyalaya

Rishra Bidhan Chanra (Evening) College – 14th June 2016 (provisional)

Rishra Bidhan Chandra College – 14th June 2016 (provisional)

Raja Peary Mohan College – 17th June at 4.00 pm (first), 30/06/2016 at 4.00pm (2nd), 8th July 2016 at 4.00pm (3rd)

Nabagram Hiralal Paul College – 18th June at 2 pm (provisional), 27/06/2016 2 pm (2nd and subsequent)

Serampore College – 15/06/2016 (first), 22/06/2016 (Second), 28/06/2016 (Third)

Sarat Centenary College

Sree Gopal Banerjee College

Serampore Girls’ College

Sri Ramkrishna Sarada Vidyamahapith

Sri Ramkrishna Sarada Sikshanmandir

Tarakeswar Degree College

Swami Niswabalananda Girls College

Nadia district admission rank list 2016

Dwijendralal College

B.R. Ambedakar College

Karimpur Pannadevi College

Haringhata Mahavidyalaya

Shimurali Sachinandan College of Education

Krishnagar Government College

Nabadwip Vidyasagar College

Sudhiranjan Lahiri Mahavidyalaya

Kalyani Mahavidyalaya – 16th June 2016 at 4.00pm (4th), 21.06.2016 (5th), June 24th (6th)

Ranaghat College

Merit list of Murshidabad district 2016-17

Berhampore College

Sewnaraya Rameswar Fatepuria College – 14.06.2016 at 5 pm (provisional for Hons), 18.06.2016 at 5 pm (provisional general), 14th June 2016 to 17th June 2016 (Correction for Hons), 18th June 2016 to 19th June 2016 (general), 17th June 2016 at 5 pm (final for hons), 20th June 2016 at 5 pm (final for general)

Dumkal College – 31st June (provisional)

Jatindra Rajendra Mahavidyalaya

Dukhulal Nibaran Chandra College

Krishnanath College

Kandi Raj College

Murshidabad Adarsha Mahavidyalaya

Lalgola College

Pauchthupi Haripada

Muzaffar Ahmed Mahavidyalaya Nagar College

Raja Birendra Chandra College of Commerce

Gouribala College

Sripat Singh College

Rani Dhanya Kumari College

Subhas Chandra Bose Centenary College

Syed Nurul Hasan College

East Midnapore college merit list 2016-17

Chandrakona Vidyasagar College

Bajkul Milani Mahavidyalaya

Egra Sarada Sashibhusan College

Deshapran Mahavidyalaya

Mahisadal Raj College

Khejuri College

Moyna College

Mahisadal Girls’ College

Palpara Yogada

Mugberia Gangadhar Mahavidyalaya

Panskura Banamali College

Satsanga Mahavidyalaya

Ghatal Rabindra Satabarsiki Mahavidyalaya

Pravat Kumar College

Sitananda College

Ramnagar College

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya

Tamralipta Mahavidyalaya

West Midnapore merit list 2016

Garbeta College

Belda College

Bhattar College – 15th June 2016 (2nd), 20.06.2016 (3rd)

Kaibalya Dayini College of Commerce (K.D.College)

Hijli College

Midnapore College merit list 2016

Kharagpur College –
15/06/2016 at 07.00 pm (2nd counselling)
20/06/2016 at 04.00 pm (3rd counselling)
25/06/2016 at 04.00 pm (4th counselling) general (Morning Session / Batch)
13/06/2016 at 11.00 am (1st counselling)
18/06/2016 at 11.00 am (2nd counselling)
22/06/2016 at 11.00 am (3rd counselling) B.A. General (Day)
01 July 2016 at 04.00 pm (1st counselling)
05 July 2016 at 04.00 pm (2nd counselling) B.A. General on 07/07/2016 at 10.30am (2nd counselling)

Pingla Thana Mahavidyalaya

Narajole Raj College

Sabang Sajanikanta Mahavidyalaya

Raja Narendra Lai Khan Women’s College

Silda Chandrasekhar College

Seva Bharati Mahavidyalaya

Vivekananda Satabarsiki Mahavidyalaya – 16/06/2016 (2nd counselling) and 19/06/2016 (7th)

Subarnarekah Mahavidyalaya

Burdwan district college merit list 2016

Asansol Girls’ College

Bidhan Chandra College

Banwarilal Bhalotia College

Burdwan university

Burdwan Raj College

Deshbandhu Mahavidyalaya

Chandrapur College

Durgapur Women’s College

Durgapur Govt College

Dr. Bhupendranath

Dr. Gour Mohan Ray College

Gushkara Mahavidyalaya – 4/06/2016 at 11.00 am (Fifth) (Total 9 merit lists will be displayed)

Datta Smriti Mahavidyalaya – 17 June 2016 at 12:00 pm (1st), 21 June 2016 (2nd), 24 June 2016 (3rd)

Kazi Nazrul Islam Mahavidyalaya

Khandra College

Canyon College

Katwa College – 15 June at 5.00 pm (first), 21/06/2016 at 10.00 am (second), 24/06/2016 at 10.00 am (third, 27/06/2016 at 10.00 am (final)

Maharajadhiraj Uday Chand Women’s College (MUC Women’s College)

Kulti College

Memari College

Mankar College – 15 June 2016 (3rd), 20 June 2016 (4th), 24/06/2016 (5th)

Pandaveswar College – 21/06/2016 at 2pm (2nd), 07 July 2016 (3rd)

Michel Madhusudan Memorial College

St. Xaviers’ College, Burdwan

Raniganj Girls’ College

Triveni Devi

Shyamsunder College

Vivekananda Mahavidyala

Bhalotia College (T.D.B.College)

Alipurduar district college

Alipurduar College

Vivekananda College

Birpara College

Falakata College

Jalpaiguri district college merit list 2016

General course: Category wise Moynaguri College merit list- July 4th (Provisional), July 8th (Final)

Honors course: Subject & category wise Moynaguri College merit list- 18th June, 25th June, 30th June and 4th July.

Ananda Chandra College of Commerce

Ananda Chandra College

Smarak Mahavidyalaya

Prasanna Devi Women’s College

Parimal Mitra Smriti Mahavidyalay

Nani Bhattacharya

Saheed Kshudiram College

Sukanta Mahavidyalaya

North Dinajpur district college merit list 2015-16

Islampur College merit list 2016- 20/06/2016 (2nd), 24/06/2016 (3rd), 30/06/2016 (4th), 04/07/2016 (5th), 08/07/2016 (6th), 13/07/2016 (7th), 16/07/2016 (8th)

Shree Agrasen Mahavidyalaya

Raiganj Surendranath Mahavidyalaya

Kaliaganj College

Raiganj University College

South Dinajpur district merit list 2016

Balurghat College merit list 2016- June 20th (Provisional), June 21st (First), June 25th (Second), June 30th (Third), July 5th (Fourth), July 11th (Fifth) (All will be released at 8.00Am)

Gangarampur College Merit List- 13th June (1st)

Balurghat Mahila Mahavidyalaya

Dewan Abdul Gani College Merit List- 17/06/2016 (2nd), 21/06/2016 (3rd)

Malda district college merit list 2016

Honors: Kaliachak College Sultanganj merit list- 20.06.2016 (2nd), 25.06.2016 (3rd)

South Malda College

Chanchal College merit list 2016- 17th June (2nd), 21st June (3rd), 26th June (4th)

Pakuahat Degree College

Malda College

Malda Women’s College

Gour Mahavidyalaya

Samsi College

Purulia district merit list 2016

Mahatma Gandhi College merit list (MG, Lalpur)- 16/06/2016 (2nd), 21/06/2016 (3rd), 28/06/2016 (4th)

Manbhum Mahavidyalaya merit list 2016- 16th June @ 11. Am (Final)

BA: Nistarani Womens College merit list- 18 June (2nd)

Ramananda Centenary College merit list- 18th June (3rd), 23rd June (4th)

Balarampur College

Ananda Marg College

Kashipur Michael Madhusudan Mahavidyalaya

Achhruram Memorial College

Asam Mahavidyalaya

Jagannath Kishore College

Raghunathpur College

Netaji Subhas

Cooch Behar district

Sitalkuchi College merit list 2016- 20/06/2016 (2nd), 24/06/2016 (3rd), 30/06/2016 (4th), 04/07/2016 (5th), 08/07/2016 (6th), 13/07/2016 (7th), 16/07/2016 (8th), 20/07/2016 (9th), 23/07/2016 (10th).

Netaji Subhas Mahavidyalaya

Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya merit list 2016- 16/06/2016

Mehliganj College

Cooch Behar College

Mahila Mahavidyalaya

Mathabhanga College

Tufanganj Mahavidyalaya

Dinhata College

Thakur Panchanan

Bankura district merit list 2016

Khatra Adibasi Mahavidyalaya merit list 2016- 16th June (3rd), 23rd June (4th), 30th June (5th)

Bankura Zila Saradamoni Mahila Mahavidyapith

Bankura Christian College merit list 2016- 18.06.2016 (fifth), 22.06.2016 (sixth), 27.06.2016 (seventh), 01.07.2016 (Eight)

Bankura Sammilani College Merit List 2016- 16.06.2016 (4th), 21.06.2016 (5th), 25.06.2016 (6th)

Panchmura Mahavidyalaya merit list 2016- 23rd June (Third)

Gobinda Prasad Mahavidyalaya

Chatra Ramai Pandit Mahavidyalaya

Murmu Smriti Mahavidyalaya

Saltora Netaji Centenary College

Ramananda College

Jamini Roy College

Sonamukhi College

Pandit Raghunath

Barjora College

Darjeeling district colleges merit list 2016-17

Siliguri College of Commerce

Kurseong College

Tarai Mahavidyalaya

Sonada College

Cluny College

Kalipada Ghose

Siliguri Mahila Mahavidyalaya

Siliguri College

Southfield College

Salesian College

Bijanbari College

Surya Sen Mahavidyalaya

St. Joseph College

Kalimpong College

Birbhum district colleges merit list 2016

Rampurhat College merit list 2016- 17.06.2016 (second), 22.06.2016 (third), 26.06.2016 (fourth), 29.06.2016 (fifth), 01.07.2016 (sixth), 03.07.2016 (Seventh), 07.07.2016 (eighth), 09.07.2016 (ninth), 11.07.2016 (tenth)

Honors course rank generation: Chandidas Mahavidyalaya merit list 2016- 7th June (First), 12th June (Second), 17th June (Third), 23rd June (Fourth)

Abhedananda Mahavidyalaya

Sambhu Nath College

Birbhum Mahavidyalaya

Hiralal Bhakat College

Krishna Chandra College

Kabi Nazrul College

Suri Vidyasagar College

Sailajananda Falgooni

Smriti Mahavidyalaya

Bolpur College

Check all the district of the West Bengal college admission rank list date details, which is available here.

5 thoughts on “College Merit list 2016-17 1st 2nd 3rd final list date Admission

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *